Network Products » Accessories

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Compare

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Category: Network Products > Accessories
Product Code: -

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T standards, the MC220L communicates with any TP-Link standard gigabit SFP fiber module*.

    Availability: On Order Only
    Rs.3,050
    TP-Link MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
    Compare

    TP-Link MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

    Category: Network Products > Accessories
    Product Code: -

    The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physi...

    View More
      Availability: On Order Only
      Rs.4,200
      TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
      Compare

      TP-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

      Category: Network Products > Accessories
      Product Code: -

      The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you.

        Availability: On Order Only
        Rs.5,100