TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Product Code: TL-SM321B
Brand: TP-Link
Price Updated On: 31 Jul, 2022
TP-Link´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmitting over one single-mode fiber with one different wavelength going in each direction. Paired with TL-SM321A, You can extend the network distance up to 20Km with TP-Link´s routers, switches and media converters for reliable high-speed long-distance communication.
  • Up to 20 km transmission distance with 9/125 µm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Price Matching Policy Did you find somewhere cheaper? Let us know
Availability: On Order Only
Warranty: 15 - Month(s) Warranty
Rs.4,900

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Up to 20 km transmission distance with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321A as a pair

No Specifications Found